Saturday, May 9, 2009

[Award/Tag]

helllllo loveeeees

I've been tagged and awarded from many of you ladies.
THANK YOU !

Let's get staaaaaarted !! xD

I've been tagged by Beauty Snap..!
Arigatou !

What is your current obsession?

Starbucks Soy Chai Latte over ice

What is your weirdest obsession?

this might have nothing to do with the question BUT I HAVE to take off the price tag from any items I buy before I use it. It's super annoying to use them with the price tag on. LMAO

What are you wearing today?
Victoria's Secret hoodies ..Victoria's Secret pants..Guess tennis shoes..FAKE Burberry headbands..DSK's "CHINGOO" necklace

What's your favorite comfort food?
Home-made foooooood..I'm super glad to be home for FOOD. hehehehe

What would make today special?
I'm proud of myself for getting alllll my stuff out of my car that I brought back from school..LOL

What would you like to learn to do?

I want to learn how to put on make-up better..cook better..

What's the last thing you bought?
Starbucks Soy Chai Latte <3

What are you listening to right now?
"In my fading memory" by Park Jihyun

What is your favorite weather?
It really depends on my mood..hehe. I like little bit of every weather

What is your most challenging goal right now?

Finish college in 2 years..I regret for not changing my major sooner..

What do you think about the person who tagged you?

Mika - She's very sweet. I like to meet her one day and have her cook Japanese food LOL . Mika always cares for everyone =)

If you could have a house totally paid for, fully furnished anywhere in the world, where would it be?

Anywhere that's beeyoutiful =)

If you could swap lives with anyone for one day who would it be and why?
Kim Kardashian. LOL..because her family seem to be all fun people to be with. Plus, it wouldn't be too painful to have her booties for a day. HEHEHEHHE =p

If you could go anywhere in the world for the next hour, where would you go? CALI

What would you like to have in your hands at right now?
Balenciaga Bag

Which language do you wanna learn?
I want to continue learning Japanese until I can speak speak it. LOL.

What do you look for in a friend?
Someones who's REAL and caring AND supportive

Who do you want to meet in person?
BEAUTY BLOGGERS

What's your favorite type of music?
R&B, Hiphop, Classic, Jazz

What's your dream job?
Becoming a hotel manager. Of course, a 5 star hotel

Any favorite model?
hm...I don't think so..

If you had $100 now what would you spend on it?
Is that even a question ? LOL..
MAKE-UP. DUHHH~~~ =p

Things you wish you could change in the past?
smiling more.. hehe

Fashion Pet Peeve?
I HATE SEEING BUTT CRACKS... gaaaaaash...

Do you admire anyone's style?

shooot..I forgot her name.. but one of the korean celebrity.

Describe your personal style.
I like to wear simple. I like to wear jeans..and a white t-shirt with a grey cardigans ? with flats.. cute long necklace..and black framed glasses..hair up. Did I describe enough ? =p

Favorite Designer/Brand?
Jcrew & Zara & little bit of Ralph lauren..Marc Jacobs

What's your favorite ice cream flavor?
Plain vanilla & anything fruity

What's your favorite makeup brand?
hm..depends...I used little bit of everything..

What makeup do you use a lot?
BB cream, MSF, eyebrow pencil, mascara and blush

Do you get enough beauty sleep? yes or no? why?
No..I've been used to going to bed at 4am and getting up at 8am bc of my finals..

Why did you start your (beauty) blog?
It was random when I started..but Steph(DSK) and I wanted to start because it's something that we both love

.hm..am I supposed to tag people ?

well, YOU'RE IT =p


Now to the awards..

*Friendship Award*



Thanks to Fuz, Ebeautyblog, mayaari, aquaracer, Ning*star, Sarah, MiuMiu !

The rules are:
1. Take your award here
2. Put the logo on your post
3. Link the person who awarded you
4. Nominate at least 7 other bloggers
5. Add the links of those bloggers on yours
6. Leave a message for your nominees

I think a lot of you have gotten the award since I'm super late..

But..
I nominate....
Steph, Lena, Mona, Mika, Kristine, Sarah, Sanny



*One Lovely Blog Award*

Thank you Sarah for this !!


For me,
this award goes to allllllll of my *subscribers*



XOXO


18 comments:

A. Rose said...

MmmMmm...chai lattes were such a comfort back in my college days...

i hate seeing butt cracks, too! keep 'em covered, people!!

good luck with finals!!

izumi said...

hahaha i tagged you for the friendship one toooooo :) the tag for one award went for both. but thanks :DD

i've missed your blogs! blog moreeeee.

wuzzyangel said...

Price tags off the drinks huh?! LOL!! These things always let us find out something interesting about each other! :)

Catherine said...

Woo, gorgeous new layout! Sanniet did a great job! And ITA with you on the butt cracks thing. Ugh. Hmm, I don't think I've ever had that Starbucks drink. Will have to keep it in mind.

Beauty Snap said...

Yay~ You did the survey! Thank you for nominating me with the friendship award :) Also, Sanniet did a really nice job with the layout!! The only thing is the comments come up as red.. can't see the font. But only if I click directly from new updates in the Items in Dashboard.
Btw! Email me your curent address, you moved out of your dorm right?? I miss you! Hope you get better soon!

ning * star said...

you are deserve for these awards. Love you!

MiuMiu said...

thanks for the tag =)
eewweiieee!! the worst is if a girl's butt crack is showing with her thong!!!
i haven't tried soy chai lattes yet, but i def will..cuz i love soy hot chocolate hehe

♡ Nic Nic ♡ said...

awww i heart chai tea lattes too, though ive never tried it over ice and im curious to try it out!

pretty new layout btw!

Lisa said...

Congratulations! You deserve it :) Hope you receive more awards.

sanniet said...

thank you for the reward love! hehe and yay got to know you better and you're still cute =P haha

Audrie said...

hahaha I hate seeing butt cracks too! :D

Semi Permanent Make Up said...

Realy would like to say thanks to all of you guys. Shairing Knowledgeble information here.

Garage Door Installation said...

Quite interesting and informative. Thanks for sharing.

Janelle said...

LOL I love how I got you obsessed with iced soy chais too! <333 They're taking over the beauty blogs!

mayaari said...

girrrrl I cannot tell you how many unsightly butt cracks I see when I'm running errands on the weekends here - *shudder*

ooh lemme know when you become a hotel manager, I wanna stay at your hotel!

徵信社 said...

I love it! Very creative!That's actually really cool.
謝謝你的文章分享,請你有空到我

參觀,Thanks

I LOVE YOU said...

成人遊戲,免費成人影片,成人光碟,情色遊戲,情色a片,情色網,性愛自拍,美女寫真,亂倫,戀愛ING,免費視訊聊天,視訊聊天,成人短片,美女交友,美女遊戲,18禁,三級片,美女,成人圖片區,avdvd,色情遊戲,情色貼圖,女優,偷拍,情色視訊,愛情小說,85cc成人片,成人貼圖站,成人論壇,080聊天室,080苗栗人聊天室,免費a片,視訊美女,視訊做愛,免費視訊,伊莉討論區,sogo論壇,台灣論壇,plus論壇,維克斯論壇,情色論壇,性感影片,正妹,走光,色遊戲,情色自拍,kk俱樂部,好玩遊戲,免費遊戲,貼圖區,好玩遊戲區,中部人聊天室,情色視訊聊天室,聊天室ut,自拍,後宮電影院,85cc,免費影片,a片

I LOVE YOU said...

AV,無碼,a片免費看,自拍貼圖,伊莉,微風論壇,成人聊天室,成人電影,成人文學,成人貼圖區,成人網站,一葉情貼圖片區,色情漫畫,言情小說,情色論壇,臺灣情色網,色情影片,色情,成人影城,080視訊聊天室,a片,A漫,h漫,麗的色遊戲,同志色教館,AV女優,SEX,咆哮小老鼠,85cc免費影片,正妹牆,ut聊天室,豆豆聊天室,聊天室,情色小說,aio,成人,微風成人,做愛,成人貼圖,18成人,嘟嘟成人網,aio交友愛情館,情色文學,色情小說,色情網站,情色,A片下載,嘟嘟情人色網,成人影片,成人圖片,成人文章,成人小說,成人漫畫,視訊聊天室,a片,線上遊戲,色情遊戲,日本a片,性愛